Brazil: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|Dec 1975 | |Dec 1975 | ||
|Refurbished 1968. Withdrawn from use. Was displayed at FAB Academy in 1/10 GAv markings. Transferred to Parnamirim in 1987. Alleged to have been last designated as a C model. | |Refurbished 1968. Withdrawn from use. Was displayed at FAB Academy in 1/10 GAv markings. Transferred to Parnamirim in 1987. Alleged to have been last designated as a C model. | ||
|- | |||
|5157 | |||
|44-35610 | |||
|1957 | |||
|Dec 1973 | |||
|Refurbished 1968. Withdrawn from use. | |||
|- | |||
|5158 | |||
|44-35713 | |||
|1957 | |||
|Aug 1972 | |||
|Refurbished 1968. Withdrawn from use. | |||
|- | |||
|5159 | |||
|41-39288 | |||
|1957 | |||
|Dec 1975 | |||
|Refurbished 1968. Withdrawn from use. Now displayed at Museu Areospacial near Rio de Janero | |||
|- | |||
|5160 | |||
|43-22271 | |||
|1957 | |||
|Dec 1975 | |||
|Refurbished 1968 into B model. Withdrawn from use. It was a C model prior to 1968 and a B model after 1968. I suspect the nose was swapped with 5149. | |||
|- | |||
|5161 | |||
|43-22415 | |||
|1958 | |||
|Jun 1968 | |||
|To have been refurbished in 1968, but found to be too badly corroded. Withdrawn from use. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:41, 15 August 2019
| Foreign S/N | USAF S/N | Delivered | SOC | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5145 | 41-39426 | Sep 1957 | 1975 | Refurbished 1968. Withdrawn from use. |
| 5146 | 43-22469 | Sep 1957 | 14 Jul 1967 | Crashed on take-off at Natal. |
| 5147 | 43-22496 | Sep 1957 | 1975 | Refurbished 1968. Withdrawn from use. |
| 5148 | 43-22597 | Sep 1957 | 5 Aug 1965 | Written off at Natal. |
| 5149 | 44-34163 | 1957 | Apr 1974 | Refurbished 1968 into B-26C. Withdrawn from use. This plane was both a B-26B model prior to 1968 and a B-26C after 1968. |
| 5150 | 44-34196 | 1957 | 1975 | Refurbished 1968. Withdrawn from use. |
| 5151 | 44-34207 | 1957 | 9 Aug 1965 | Written off at Natal |
| 5152 | 44-34208 | 1957 | Jan 1975 | Withdrawn from use. |
| 5153 | 44-35235 | 1957 | 1975 | Refurbished 1968. Withdrawn from use. |
| 5154 | 44-35405 | 1957 | 13 Jun 1958 | Written off at São José de Mipibu, SP state. |
| 5155 | 44-35415 | 1957 | 28 Sep 1965 | Written off at Niquelândia, GO state. |
| 5156 | 44-35586 | 1957 | Dec 1975 | Refurbished 1968. Withdrawn from use. Was displayed at FAB Academy in 1/10 GAv markings. Transferred to Parnamirim in 1987. Alleged to have been last designated as a C model. |
| 5157 | 44-35610 | 1957 | Dec 1973 | Refurbished 1968. Withdrawn from use. |
| 5158 | 44-35713 | 1957 | Aug 1972 | Refurbished 1968. Withdrawn from use. |
| 5159 | 41-39288 | 1957 | Dec 1975 | Refurbished 1968. Withdrawn from use. Now displayed at Museu Areospacial near Rio de Janero |
| 5160 | 43-22271 | 1957 | Dec 1975 | Refurbished 1968 into B model. Withdrawn from use. It was a C model prior to 1968 and a B model after 1968. I suspect the nose was swapped with 5149. |
| 5161 | 43-22415 | 1958 | Jun 1968 | To have been refurbished in 1968, but found to be too badly corroded. Withdrawn from use.
|