VU-10: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; margin-left: 10px;" !colspan="4"|Utility Squadron 10 (VU-10) |- |200px|center |- |'''Active:''' |- |'''Theat...") |
(→Planes) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
|JH-35 | |JH-35 | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|UL-23 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|UL-33 | |||
|- | |||
|[[77163]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|UL- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:16, 6 July 2021
| Utility Squadron 10 (VU-10) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Active: | |||
| Theater | |||
| Motto: | |||
| Number | |||
Back to United States (Navy)
This page is under construction. It will contain information about US Navy JD-1 Invaders assigned to Utility Squadron 10 (VU-10).
History
VU-10 was named "Challengers" and was based out of Guantanamo Bay, Cuba.
Planes
| US Navy Bureau Number | USAF S/N | Delivered | SOC | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77147 | JH-22 | |||
| JH-23 | ||||
| 89081 | JH-25 | |||
| JH-30 | ||||
| JH-35 | ||||
| UL-23 | ||||
| UL-33 | ||||
| 77163 | UL- |