Brazil: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable" !Foreign S/N !USAF S/N !Delivered !SOC !Comments |- |3201 |Unknown |1959 |Unknown |Existence Unconfirmed |- |3207 |Unknown |1961 |Unknown |Ex...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!Comments | !Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5145 | ||
| | |41-39426 | ||
| | |Sep 1957 | ||
| | |1975 | ||
| | |Refurbished 1968. Withdrawn from use. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5146 | ||
| | |43-22469 | ||
| | |Sep 1957 | ||
| | |14 Jul 1967 | ||
| | |Crashed on take-off at Natal. | ||
|- | |||
|5147 | |||
|43-22496 | |||
|Sep 1957 | |||
|1975 | |||
|Refurbished 1968. Withdrawn from use. | |||
|- | |||
|5148 | |||
|43-22597 | |||
|Sep 1957 | |||
|5 Aug 1965 | |||
|Written off at Natal. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:10, 15 August 2019
| Foreign S/N | USAF S/N | Delivered | SOC | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5145 | 41-39426 | Sep 1957 | 1975 | Refurbished 1968. Withdrawn from use. |
| 5146 | 43-22469 | Sep 1957 | 14 Jul 1967 | Crashed on take-off at Natal. |
| 5147 | 43-22496 | Sep 1957 | 1975 | Refurbished 1968. Withdrawn from use. |
| 5148 | 43-22597 | Sep 1957 | 5 Aug 1965 | Written off at Natal. |