VU-7: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Planes) |
(→Planes) |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Aug 1947 | |Aug 1947 | ||
|Sent to [[San Diego NAS]]. | |Sent to [[San Diego NAS]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[77139]] | |||
| | |||
|1950 | |||
|16 Aug 1950 | |||
|Sent to [[VU-5]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[57990]] | |[[57990]] | ||
| Line 41: | Line 47: | ||
|1 Dec 1954 | |1 Dec 1954 | ||
|Sent to [[Overhaul & Repair Facility San Diego]]. | |Sent to [[Overhaul & Repair Facility San Diego]]. | ||
|- | |||
|[[77139]] | |||
| | |||
|27 Mar 1961 | |||
|11 Sep 1963 | |||
|Sent to [[Litchfield Park Storage Facility]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[77197]] | |[[77197]] | ||
Revision as of 04:41, 26 July 2021
| Utility Squadron 7 (VU-7) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Active: | |||
| Command Pacific Command (PAC) | |||
| Motto: | |||
| Number | |||
Back to United States (Navy)
This page is under construction. It will contain information about US Navy JD-1 Invaders assigned to Utility Squadron 7 (VU-7).
History
VU-5 was called the "Tallyhoers" and was based out of NAS Brown Field, Chula Vista, CA and North Island, San Diego, CA
Planes
| US Navy Bureau Number | USAF S/N | Date In | Date Out | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57990 | 44-34217 | Aug 1946 | Aug 1947 | Sent to San Diego NAS. |
| 77139 | 1950 | 16 Aug 1950 | Sent to VU-5. | |
| 57990 | 44-34217 | Feb 1952 | 1 Dec 1954 | Sent to Overhaul & Repair Facility San Diego. |
| 77139 | 27 Mar 1961 | 11 Sep 1963 | Sent to Litchfield Park Storage Facility. | |
| 77197 | UH-2 | |||
| 140331 | UH-2 | |||
| UE-3 | ||||
| UE-4 | ||||
| UE-5 | ||||
| UE-7 | ||||
| 772XX | UH-8 | |||
| 77148 | UE-12 | |||
| UH-28 |