VU-10: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Photos) |
(→Planes) |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| | | | ||
|JH-35 | |JH-35 | ||
|- | |||
|[[140349]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|JH-96 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 15:34, 9 July 2021
| Utility Squadron 10 (VU-10) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Active: | |||
| Theater | |||
| Motto: | |||
| Number | |||
Back to United States (Navy)
This page is under construction. It will contain information about US Navy JD-1 Invaders assigned to Utility Squadron 10 (VU-10).
History
VU-10 was named "Challengers" and was based out of Guantanamo Bay, Cuba.
The squadron was assigned Tail Code "UL" on 7 Nov 1946.
The squadron was assigned tail code "JH" in 1957.
Planes
| US Navy Bureau Number | USAF S/N | Delivered | SOC | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 77147 | JH-22 | |||
| JH-23 | ||||
| 89081 | JH-25 | |||
| JH-30 | ||||
| JH-35 | ||||
| 140349 | JH-96 | |||
| UL-23 | ||||
| UL-33 | ||||
| 77163 | UL- |