VU-1: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="float:right; margin-left: 10px;" | |||
!colspan="4"|Utility Squadron 1 (VU-1) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:USN_Roundel.png|200px|center]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Air Force:''' None | |||
|- | |||
|'''Division:''' None | |||
|- | |||
|'''Wing:''' None | |||
|- | |||
|'''Active:''' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Theater''' Pacific | |||
|- | |||
|'''Motto:''' None | |||
|- | |||
|'''Number''' 5+ | |||
|} | |||
This page is under construction. It will contain information about US Navy JD-1 Invaders assigned to Utility Squadron 1 (VU-1). | This page is under construction. It will contain information about US Navy JD-1 Invaders assigned to Utility Squadron 1 (VU-1). | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!US Navy Buoy Number | |||
!USAF S/N | |||
!Delivered | |||
!SOC | |||
!Comments | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|UA-1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[89074]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|UA-2 | |||
|- | |||
|771XX | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|UA-2 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|UA-3 | |||
|- | |||
|[[77203]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|UA-4 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|UA-6 | |||
|} | |||
[[Category: Navy]] | [[Category: Navy]] | ||
Revision as of 02:41, 28 June 2021
| Utility Squadron 1 (VU-1) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Air Force: None | |||
| Division: None | |||
| Wing: None | |||
| Active: | |||
| Theater Pacific | |||
| Motto: None | |||
| Number 5+ | |||
This page is under construction. It will contain information about US Navy JD-1 Invaders assigned to Utility Squadron 1 (VU-1).
| US Navy Buoy Number | USAF S/N | Delivered | SOC | Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| UA-1 | ||||
| 89074 | UA-2 | |||
| 771XX | UA-2 | |||
| UA-3 | ||||
| 77203 | UA-4 | |||
| UA-6 |